Winter Sports

Varsity Girls Basketball

2018 ABVM Varsity Girls Basketball Game Schedule
Coach: Helen Lund
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Tuesday 1/9/2018 OL Lourdes ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Thursday 1/11/2018 St. Rita I ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Tuesday 1/16/2018 St. Philip I St. Philip 3:45pm
Thursday 1/18/2018 Immaculate Conception ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Tuesday 1/23/2018 Holy Family (HM Team) ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Thursday 1/25/2018 Holy Angels ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Tuesday 1/30/2018 Holy Angels 2 (HM Team) ABVM Gym 3:45pm

Varsity Boys Basketball

2018 ABVM Varsity Boys Basketball Game Schedule
Coach: Michael Rodriquez
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Tuesday 1/9/2018 St. Philip 2 St. Philip 3:45pm
Wednesday 1/17/2018 SS. Felicitas & Per ABVM  Gym 3:45PM
Monday 1/22/2018 Holy Family I ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Wednesday 1/24/2018 Holy Angels I ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Monday 1/29/2018 St. Rita ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Wednesday 1/31/2018 Immaculate Conception Immaculate Conception 3:45pm
Thursday 2/8/2018 St. Luke (HM Team) ABVM Gym 3:45pm

A Boys Basketball

2018 ABVM A Boys 7th Grade Basketball

Coach: Aaron Magno
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Wednesday 1/10/2018 St. Rita 2 ABVM Gym  3:45pm
Wednesday 1/17/2018 St. Elizabeth ABVM Gym  3:45pm
Monday 1/22/2018 Holy Family 2 ABVM Gym  4:45pm
Wednesday 1/24/2018 Holy Angels 2 (Hm Team) ABVM Gym  4:45pm
Monday 1/29/2018 St. Terese ABVM Gym  3:45pm
Wednesday 1/31/2018 San Gabriel Mission TBD TBD
Monday 2/5/2018 St. Philip I St. Philip 3:45pm

B 6th Boys Basketball

2018 ABVM B 6th Boys Basketball Game Schedule

Coach
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Monday 1/29/2018 Holy Angels 1 Holy Angels School 3:45pm
Wednesday 1/31/2018 St. Rita 2 St. Rita School 3:45pm
Wednesday 2/7/2018 Holy Family 1 ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Wednesday 2/14/2018 St. Luke St. Luke School 3:45pm
Tuesday 2/20/2018 SS. Felicitas & Perpetua ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Wednesday 2/21/2018 Holy Angels 2 Holy Angels School 3:45pm
Tuesday 2/27/2018 St. Rita 1 ABVM Gym 4:45pm

B 5th Boys Basketball

2018 ABVM B 5th Boys Basketball Game Schedule

Coach:
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Wednesday 1/31/2018 St. Rita 1 ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Wednesday 2/6/2018 Holy Angels ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Monday 2/12/2018 St. Philip 2 St. Philip 2 3:45pm
Wednesday 2/14/2018 St. Rita 2 ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Wednesday 2/21/2018 St. Elizabeth 1 St. Elizabeth School 3:45pm
Tuesday 2/27/2018 St. Elizabeth 2 ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Wednesday 2/28/2018 Holy Family 2 ABVM Gym 3:45pm

B Girls Basketball

2018 ABVM B Girls White Team Basketball Schedule

Coach: Alden Denila
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Tuesday 1/30/2018 Holy Angels ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Tuesday 2/6/2018 St. Elizabeth ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Thursday 2/8/2018 Holy Family ABVM Gym 4:45pm
Monday 2/12/2018 St. Philip 2 ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Tuesday 2/13/2018 St. Rita 1 ABVM Gym 3:30pm
Monday 2/26/2018 St. Rita 2 ABVM Gym 4:45pm

B Girls Basketball

2018 ABVM B Girls White Team Basketball Schedule

Coach : Stuart Suckling
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Tuesday 1/30/2018 St. Elizabeth St. Elizabeth School 3:45pm
Wednesday 1/31/2018 SS. Felicitas & Perpetua ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Thursday 2/1/2018 St. Philip 2 St. Philip School 3:45pm
Tuesday 2/13/2018 St. Rita ABVM Gym 4:30pm
Tuesday 2/20/2018 Holy Angels Holy Angels School 3:45pm
Monday 2/26/2018 St. Rita 1 ABVM Gym 4:45pm