Fall Sports

Varsity Flag Football 2018

Day

Date Opponent Location

Time

Thursday

9/27 St. Luke Victory Park 3:45pm

Tuesday

10/2 St. Elizabeth St. Elizabeth School 3:45pm

Thursday

10/4 SS. Felicitas & Perpetua Victory Park 3:45pm

Tuesday

10/9 San Gabriel Mission San Gabriel Mission 3:45pm

Thursday

10/11 San Gabriel Mission Victory Park 3:45pm
Tuesday 10/16 Holy Family I Holy Angels School

3:45pm

Tuesday 10/23 CYO Playoffs TBD

TBD

 

Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018

Day

Date

Opponent Location Time

Thursday

9/25

St. Andrew ABVM Gym

3:45pm

Tuesday 10/2 St. Philip II ABVM Gym

3:45pm

Thursday

10/4

St. Luke St. Luke 3:45pm

Tuesday

10/9

ICS (M)

ABVM Gym

3:45pm

Thursday

10/11

Holy Family ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Tuesday 10/16 St. Philip I St. Philip School

3:45pm

Thursday 10/18 St. Rita ABVM Gym

3:45pm

 

 

JV Girls Volleyball 2018

Day

Date Opponent Location

Time

Tuesday

10/1 St. Rita St. Rita 3:45pm

Thursday

10/4 St. Elizabeth

ABVM Gym

3:45pm

Monday

10/8 Holy Family Holy Family

3:45pm

Tuesday

10/16 Holy Family Holy Family 3:45pm
Thursday 10/18 St. Rita II ABVM Gym

3:45pm

Wednesday

10/24 St. Philip II St. Philip School 3:45pm
Tuesday 10/30 Holy Angels ABVM Gym

3:45pm

Thursday 11/1 San Gabriel Mission San Gabriel Mission

4:45pm

 

JV Flag Football 2018

Day

Date

Opponent Location

Time

Wednesday

10/3 St. Luke St. Luke School 3:45pm

Tuesday

10/16 Holy Angels Holy Angels School 3:45pm

Thursday

10/18 SS. Felicitas and Perpetua Victory Park 3:45pm
Thursday 10/25* St. Philip II St. Philip School

3:45pm

Thursday 10/25* St. Elizabeth St. Elizabeth School

3:45pm

Tuesday

10/30 Holy Family Holy Angels School 3:45pm

* Two games on 10/25- The team will be split up.

Day Date Opponent Time Location
 Thursday 9/27 St. Philip II 3:45 pm ABVM Gym
 Tuesday 10/2 St. Elizabeth  3:45 pm  St. Elizabeth School
 Thursday  10/4 St. Andrew  3:45 pm St. Andrew School
 Tuesday 10/9 Holy Family I  3:45 pm

ABVM Gym

 Thursday 10/11 Holy Angels 3:45 pm Holy Angels School