Winter Sports

Varsity Girls Basketball

2020 ABVM Game Schedule
 
Coach: Alden Denila      
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Tuesday 1/14 St. Elizabeth St. Elizabeth 3:45pm
Thursday 1/16 St. Philip I ABVM Gym 4:45pm
Tuesday 1/21 ABVM Coach Suckling’s Team ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Thursday 1/23 Holy Angels Holy Angels 3:45pm
Tuesday 1/28 Holy Family ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Thursday 1/30 St. Rita St. Rita 3:45pm
Monday 2/3 San Gabriel Mission (Scrimmage) San Gabriel Mission 3:45pm
Tuesday 2/4 St. Philip II St. Philip 4:45pm 

Varsity Girls Basketball

2020 ABVM Game Schedule

Coach Stewart Suckling
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Thursday  1/9   St. Philip   St. Philip   3:45pm
Tuesday  1/14   St. Rita   ABVM Gym   3:45pm
Thursday  1/16   St. Philip II   ABVM Gym   3:45pm
Tuesday  1/21 ABVM Coach Denila’s Team   ABVM Gym   3:45pm
Thursday  1/23   Holy Family   ABVM Gym   3:45pm
Thursday  1/30   Holy Angels   ABVM Gym   3:45pm
Tuesday  2/4   St. Elizabeth   ABVM Gym   3:45pm

 

Varsity Boys Basketball

2020 ABVM Game Schedule
 
Coach: Wilson Cisneros      
Day Date Opponent Location Time
Wednesday 1/8 St. Rita ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Wednesday 1/15 SS. Felicitas SS. Felicitas 3:45PM
Wednesday 1/22 Holy Angels ABVM  Gym 3:45pm
Tuesday 1/28  St. Elizabeth ABVM  Gym 4:45pm
Wednesday 1/29 San Gabriel Mission ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Tuesday 2/4 St. Luke St. Luke 3:45pm
Wednesday 2/5 Holy Family I ABVM Gym 3:45pm
Monday  2/10  St. Philip I  St. Philip  3:45pm
         

B Boys Basketball

2020 ABVM Game Schedule

Coach: Stewart Suckling        
Day Date Opponent Location Time
 Monday  1/27/2020 St. Rita  ABVM Gym   3:45pm
Wednesday  1/29/2020 SS. Felicitas  ABVM Gym   4:45pm
 Monday   2/3/2020 St. Luke St. Luke   3:45pm
 Wednesday   2/5/2020  Holy Angels  ABVM Gym   4:45pm
 Wednesday  2/12/2020  St. Philip  ABVM Gym   3:45pm
 Wednesday  2/19/2020 Holy Family  ABVM Gym   3:45pm
 Monday  2/24/2020 St. Philip  ABVM Gym   3:45pm
 Wednesday  2/26/2020  Holy Family ABVM Gym   3:45pm

B Boys Basketball

2020 ABVM Game Schedule

Coach: Brian Dela Rosa        
Day Date Opponent Location Time
 Monday  1/27/2020  St. Rita  ABVM Gym   4:45pm
Wednesday  1/29/2020  St. Philip  St. Philip   3:45pm
 Monday   2/3/2020  SS. Felicitas  ABVM Gym   4:45pm
Monday  2/10/2020  St. Philip  ABVM Gym   3:45pm
 Wednesday  2/12/2020  St. Elizabeth  ABVM Gym   4:45pm
 Wednesday  2/19/2020  Holy Family  ABVM Gym   4:45pm
 Monday  2/24/2020  Holy Family  ABVM Gym   4:45pm
 Wednesday  2/26/2020  St. Elizabeth ABVM Gym   4:45pm