Fall Sports

Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019

Head Coach: Stewart Suckling

Assistant Coach: Phil Lee

*All games begin at 3:45pm

Date Opposing Team Location
9/19 (Thursday) vs. Immaculate Conception School (ICS) ABVM
9/24 (Tuesday) vs. San Gabriel Mission (SGM) SGM
9/26 (Thursday) vs. St. Philip II ABVM
10/3 (Thursday) vs. St. Rita St. Rita
10/8 (Tuesday) vs. St. Philip I  ABVM
10/10 (Thursday) vs. Holy Family ABVM 
10/14 (Monday) vs. Holy Angels ABVM
10/16 (Wednesday) vs. St. Elizabeth  St. Elizabeth

Girls JV Volleyball 2019

Head Coach: Gabrielle Suriano

Date  Time Opposing Team Location
10/7(Monday) 3:45pm vs. Holy Angels Holy Angels
10/9 (Wednesday) 3:45pm vs. St. Philip 1 ABVM
10/16 (Wednesday) 3:45pm vs. Holy Family 3 ABVM
10/21 (Monday) 3:45pm vs. St. Rita 1 ABVM
10/23 (Wednesday) 3:45pm vs. Holy Family 1 ABVM
10/28 (Monday) 3:45pm vs. St. Elizabeth ABVM
10/30 (Wednesday) 3:45pm vs. St. Philip 2 ABVM
11/6 (Wednesday) 3:45pm vs. St. Rita 2 St. Rita
11/7 (Thursday) 3:45pm vs. Holy Family 2 Holy Family
11/12 (Tuesday) 3:45pm vs. San Gabriel Mission ABVM
11/13 (Wednesday) 3:45pm vs. St. Philip 3 ABVM

Varsity Flag Football 2019

Head Coach: Sergio Lopreiato

Assistant Coach: Manny Pavon

*All games begin at 3:45pm

Date Opposing Team Location
9/26 (Thursday) vs. Holy Angels  ABVM (Victory Park)
10/1 (Tuesday) vs. St. Elizabeth ABVM (Victory Park)
10/3 (Thursday) vs. St. Rita La Salle High School
10/8 (Tuesday) vs. St. Luke St. Luke (St. Luke’s field)
10/10 (Thursday) vs. St. Philip  St. Philip (Victory Park)
10/16 (Wednesday) vs. Holy Family ABVM (Victory Park)
10/22 (Tuesday) vs. San Gabriel Mission (SGM) SGM (SGM’s field)
10/23 (Wednesday) vs. SS. Felicitas  ABVM (Victory Park)

JV Flag Football 2019

Head Coach: Michael Piesik

Assistant Coach: Matthew Doerfler

Date Time Opposing Team Location
10/3 (Thursday) 4:45pm vs. St. Rita La Salle High School
10/8 (Tuesday) 3:45pm vs. Holy Angels Holy Angels
10/9 (Wednesday) 3:45pm vs. St. Philip Victory Park
10/16 (Wednesday) 3:45pm vs. St. Philip 2 Victory Park
10/21 (Monday) 3:45pm vs. Holy Family Victory Park
10/23 (Wednesday) 3:45pm vs. SS. Felicitas Victory Park
10/29 (Tuesday) 3:45pm vs. St. Elizabeth St. Elizabeth